Policy on Privacy

Your personal data will be processed exclusively for the purpose to process the
application, to inform you about our study programs and to send periodical
communications and promotions effected by ILM.

We wish to inform you that your Personal Data sent with a request of informations and/or
with the request of booking or the subscription of our newsletter will involve the processing
of your personal data in accordance with Art. 13 Decree Law 196/2003.

The ILM – Istituto linguistico Mediterraneo keeps your personal information in full respect
for your rights and in compliance with the security measures provided by law.
Conferring the aforesaid data and acquiring consent is obligatory for the transmission of
your Personal Data, newsletter subscription, booking request and information request and
the relevant processing of your personal data received in this manner.
The data will be processed with both digital mediums and on paper, and will be saved and
archived on file in our head office in Via Battisti 3, Pisa, Italy.

The data will not be shared with third parties.

You are entitled at any time to exercise your rights in regard to the data processing Owner,
in accordance with Art. 7 of Decree Law 196/2003, that is, you can request confirmation of
the existence or not of personal data concerning yourself, even if not yet recorded, and
communication of said data in intelligible form.

You are also entitled to request updating, rectification and supplementation of the data.

You are also entitled to oppose, either wholly or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the personal data concerning yourself, even if pertinent to the purpose for which they have been collected, and to oppose the processing of personal data concerning yourself for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sale, or for carrying out market research of commercial communication.

The data processing Owner is ILM – Istituto linguistico Mediterraneo sas

  • Search

  • Facebook

  • Newsletter

     I Accept the Privacy Terms

© 1998-2017 Istituto Linguistico Mediterraneo - Head Office: Via C. Battisti, 3 - C.P. 209 - I-56100 Pisa - (Italy) - C.F. 01572320503 - Tel+39 050500399 - Fax +39 050 48157 - info@ilm.it - Privacy - Credits